Mobile prices in Pakistan, Samsung mobile prices, Huawei Mobile Prices, Nokia mobile prices, Qmobile mobile prices, Lenovo mobile prices
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:392356 Islamabad:28980 Punjab:117160 Sindh:168783 KPK:46281 Balochistan:170008 AJK:6501 Gilgit:4598 Deaths:7942 Recovered:337553

Coronavirus Update Pakistan COVID Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-11-28 11:58:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

392356 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

Total Coronavirus Cases

62,099,693

Deaths

1,451,577

Recovered

42,403,531

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
14,375,264
Currently Infected Patients
14,270,032 (99%)
in Mild Condition
105,232 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
43,855,108
Cases which had an outcome
42,403,531 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,451,577 (3%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA13,454,346271,0297,945,5855,237,73224,46440550
India9,351,224136,2388,759,969455,0178,9446749
Brazil6,238,350171,9985,536,524529,8288,31829264
Russia2,242,633 +27,100 39,068 +510 1,739,470464,0952,30015365
France2,196,11951,914159,9151,984,2903,88333614
Spain1,646,19244,6682,77735203
UK1,589,30157,5511,45623361
Italy1,538,21753,677696,647787,8933,78225457
Argentina1,407,27738,2161,235,257133,8044,12031021
Colombia1,290,51036,2141,189,49964,7972,37625253
Mexico1,090,675 +12,081 104,873 +631 803,581182,2213,3358423
Germany1,027,32516,172696,100315,0533,85412246
Poland973,593 +15,178 16,746 +599 538,273418,5742,10025736
Peru958,32435,839888,81533,67097428902
Iran935,799 +13,402 47,486 +391 648,831239,4825,86511084
South Africa781,94121,378722,87637,68754613117
Ukraine709,701 +16,294 12,093 +184 335,135362,47317716268
Belgium570,829 +3,297 16,339 +120 37,238517,25299849166
Turkey548,24413,191392,616142,4374,8166472
Chile547,22315,278522,2599,68669328526
Iraq547,21512,167476,29758,75133413483
Indonesia527,999 +5,418 16,646 +125 441,98369,3701922
Czechia515,9847,967432,58775,43083948146
Netherlands508,8669,26754029671
Bangladesh460,619 +1,908 6,580 +36 375,88578,1542786
Romania457,84810,884326,657120,3071,22623865
Philippines427,797 +1,893 8,333 +79 388,06231,4021,4493883
Pakistan392,356 +3,045 7,942 +45 337,55346,8612,1721762
Canada359,06411,894286,50460,6664509480
Saudi Arabia356,6915,857345,6225,21269810181
Morocco345,2765,689294,03645,5511,0319310
Israel333,8022,839321,3469,61727836292
Switzerland318,2904,571222,10091,61950236667
Portugal285,8384,276199,44682,11652628066
Austria275,661 +4,669 3,018 +132 210,69761,94668830536
Sweden243,1296,68122124013
Nepal230,723 +1,380 1,454 +19 211,18618,0837861
Jordan207,6012,570140,40064,63148520265
Hungary204,708 +6,268 4,516 +152 54,021146,17164421213
Ecuador189,53413,358164,00912,16735710677
UAE165,250567152,70811,97516626
Panama161,7443,030142,04616,66815237249
Serbia155,9941,42331,536123,03524517883
Bolivia144,494 +104 8,943 +4 121,05014,5017112310
Kuwait141,876874135,3035,6998133024
Dominican Republic141,7772,324113,81725,63619013016
Bulgaria139,9553,68046,74089,53543620205
Japan139,4912,051118,13519,3054351104
Qatar138,477 +227 237135,6512,5893449319
Costa Rica137,0931,69084,99150,41222026812
Armenia133,594 +1,248 2,121 +31 106,47924,99445049
Belarus131,6331,136110,15220,34513932
Kazakhstan130,039 +826 1,990116,04412,0052216892
Georgia127,942 +4,472 1,195 +34 106,32820,41932098
Lebanon123,98298074,00848,99435218198
Croatia123,693 +3,987 1,655 +55 98,46523,57326230207
Oman122,5791,391113,8567,33212123762
Guatemala121,1324,141109,6197,37256711
Egypt114,8326,608102,3905,834461114
Azerbaijan109,8131,29169,93138,59110791
Ethiopia108,4381,68667,50639,246309934
Honduras107,134 +453 2,899 +7 47,57656,65910710747
Slovakia104,632 +1,526 798 +27 62,09441,74022319161
Moldova104,1402,25091,79710,09327125841
Venezuela101,52488896,4024,2341173574
Greece101,2872,1029,98989,1966079737
Tunisia93,7703,10668,46422,2002907900
Myanmar86,6331,86565,97218,7961588
Bahrain86,51534184,6531,5211450153
China86,501 +6 4,63481,582285860
Bosnia and Herzegovina85,4312,54250,00132,88826107
Kenya81,6561,44154,12526,090571505
Libya81,2731,15352,29927,82111763
Paraguay80,4361,72056,99121,72513211221
Palestine80,42968961,96017,7805715620
Algeria80,1682,37251,94625,850371815
Denmark76,71881660,31215,5904613226
Slovenia74,257 +1,583 1,336 +43 52,81420,10718935717
Uzbekistan72,582 +69 608 +1 69,8592,1151992156
Kyrgyzstan71,971 +423 1,262 +6 63,4077,30213310958
Ireland71,6992,04323,36446,2923414455
Nigeria67,2201,17162,6863,36310323
Malaysia63,176 +1,315 354 +4 51,31411,5081181942
North Macedonia59,7011,65836,82521,21813828656
Lithuania58,212 +2,121 482 +11 14,05643,67413221508
Singapore58,205 +6 2858,1116619917
Ghana51,22532350,127775171635
Afghanistan45,966 +127 1,752 +12 36,7097,505931170
El Salvador38,4051,107 +5 35,0782,220385909
Albania36,24577117,75517,7192512600
Norway35,19332820,95613,909316471
Montenegro33,83647422,36610,9966153870
Luxembourg33,40930024,0739,0364353022
S Korea33,375 +488 522 +6 27,3495,50478651
Australia27,885 +11 90725,5851,3931088
Finland24,307 +541 39316,8007,114194384
Cameroon24,11743722,1771,50352900
Sri Lanka22,50110716,6565,7381049
Ivory Coast21,23213120,873228797
Uganda19,5881978,84010,551423
Zambia17,56935716,845367945
Madagascar17,34125116,65743316620
Sudan16,8641,2159,9645,685381
Senegal15,98133215,569805944
Latvia15,8081901,71913,899318420
Mozambique15,50612813,6311,747491
Angola15,0083427,6976,96916451
Namibia14,20714913,38867055551
French Polynesia14,096734,8429,1812150062
Guinea13,0397611,98298124982
Maldives12,9334611,7491,1381223757
DRC12,47033311,495642138
Tajikistan12,0828611,4785181255
Estonia11,698 +376 109 +5 6,9744,615178816
French Guiana11,158709,9951,093136974
Cabo Verde10,62610510,0884332319028
Jamaica10,6002505,8294,52183573
Botswana10,258317,7172,51014327
Cyprus9,983482,0577,878158244
Zimbabwe9,7142758,470969650
Malta9,5011287,2972,0761821494
Haiti9,2642327,9511,081808
Gabon9,191599,0379574091
Mauritania8,4241727,66558741793
Guadeloupe8,3441492,2425,953920852
Cuba8,1101337,5254522716
Réunion7,940406,6601,240178843
Syria7,6354043,3893,842432
Bahamas7,4961635,8301,503118988
Andorra6,610765,7108242085493
Trinidad and Tobago6,5861185,71075834700
Eswatini6,3621205,959283115461
Hong Kong6,0401085,3136196803
Malawi6,0241855,4533864312
Rwanda5,872475,397428449
Nicaragua5,7841604,2251,399869
Congo5,774944,9886921036
Djibouti5,676615,576395711
Belize5,587 +72 141 +10 3,0562,390713949
Martinique5,41340985,2751614429
Iceland5,346265,144176215625
Suriname5,3111175,187739020
Guyana5,3101494,27288946738
Uruguay5,303744,1071,122121524
Mayotte5,181492,9642,168418809
Equatorial Guinea5,153 +7 855,009593626
CAR4,913631,9242,92621010
Aruba4,808454,648115444955
Mali4,5671493,0911,327223
Somalia4,4511133,417921277
Thailand3,966 +5 603,798108157
Gambia3,7311233,5901821527
South Sudan3,104612,95489276
Benin2,974432,579352243
Togo2,926642,401461350
Burkina Faso2,816682,579169133
Guinea-Bissau2,422432,3097051219
Sierra Leone2,410741,833503300
Curaçao2,15731,1141,040913123
Yemen2,1486141,49143471
Lesotho2,109441,278787981
New Zealand2,050 +3 251,95669410
Chad1,6631011,49963100
Liberia1,595831,3431692312
San Marino1,554441,2522581045760
Niger1,472701,192210960
Vietnam1,339351,17013414
Liechtenstein1,231151,0241921232248
Channel Islands1,21848960210106979
Sint Maarten1,0532593692624446
Gibraltar999590589329655
Sao Tome and Principe98517930384461
Mongolia760 +22 3474135230
Turks and Caicos748670537119214
Diamond Princess71213659404
Saint Martin6901259880717723
Burundi681157510557
Taiwan648 +9 75568527
Papua New Guinea64575885072
Comoros610758518696
Monaco603353268515322
Eritrea56647789159
Tanzania5092118330578
Mauritius5011044348394
Faeroe Islands500498210217
Bhutan395 +6 37223510
Isle of Man36925338614330
Cambodia308 +1 299918
Barbados270724914939
Cayman Islands26922491814074
Saint Lucia24621091351337
Bermuda2429207263892
Seychelles173162111755
Caribbean Netherlands161315536117
Brunei15031452342
Antigua and Barbuda1414130721435
St. Barth127943312843
St. Vincent Grenadines85796765
Dominica8063171110
British Virgin Islands711702342
Macao 464670
Grenada413011364
Laos3924155
Fiji38233342
New Caledonia 3232112
Timor-Leste 303023
Vatican City27151233666
Saint Kitts and Nevis22193412
Greenland 1818317
Solomon Islands1751225
Falkland Islands161334545
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242767
Montserrat131122604
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla431266
Marshall Islands41367
Wallis and Futuna312269
Samoa2210
Vanuatu113
Total 62,099,693 131,967 1,451,577 3,284 42,403,531 14,375,264 105,232 39009.12
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Preventive Initiatives
What is Coronavirus?
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is a virus, which spreads through respiratory illness caused by people and this disease was first identified in Wuhan, China.
  2. In the beginning, the patients in outbreak in Wuhan, China, were reportedly have some connections with large seafood and animal market and it was suggested that this disease is caused by animal-to-person spread.
  3. Gradually, the increasing number of patients reportedly has no link with animal market and it was assumed that this disease has person-to-person spread.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Symptoms having flu
  5. After getting sick by this disease, some symptoms of this disease may develop within 2 to 14 days. If you have been in a country, which has been affected by Coronavirus and you have noted some symptoms, report to your doctor at once.
Protecting Yourself from Coronavirus
  1. After coming from outside or from washroom, wash your hands for some time
  2. If your hands are dirty or spoiled, avoid touching eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not contact closely the sick people
  4. If you are sick, do not go out
  5. When you cough or sneeze, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid visiting to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Use face mask to cover your mouth
After Returning from Affected countries, Steps I need to take
  1. After returning from affected countries, watch deeply your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or experiencing difficulty in taking breath, seek medical care at once
  3. Share the symptoms or recent travel to affected country with your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions about the steps to be taken before visiting to hospital
  5. Avoid traveling again if you are sick
Important Points regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers do not travel to affected countries un-essentially.
  1. You should be aware of health issues in affected countries, where you have to go and know the steps to ensure your protection.
  2. You should not visit the affected countries unnecessarily.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Upcoming Mobiles
Latest Mobile Reviews
I like this phone
irfan kakar November 27, 2020
Huawei y9a is best phone best price
Respected Irshad Hussain November 27, 2020
Handsome best quality device👍
Waseem umar November 27, 2020
Kya 3/32 aur 4/64 dono ka rate yahi hai ya kam zayada hai ram aur rom
Umer hayat November 27, 2020
I have need a mobile
Ahmar November 26, 2020
Infinix note 7 is the first and best infinix phone for gaming
Faizan November 25, 2020
mujhey Purchase karnaa he New plz kisi k pas ho to plz contact me.
Khalid Abbas November 24, 2020
Infinix Zero8 beautifull mobile i love you infinix mobiles
Zohaib November 23, 2020
hop to win
khalid mehmood November 23, 2020

Latest Mobiles | Sell Mobile | Buy Mobiles | Todays Video: Xiaomi Redmi Note 9 5G Close x