Mobile prices in Pakistan, Samsung mobile prices, Huawei Mobile Prices, Nokia mobile prices, Qmobile mobile prices, Lenovo mobile prices
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:307418 Islamabad:16162 Punjab:98428 Sindh:133947 KPK:37357 Balochistan:14394 AJK:2533 Gilgit:3483 Deaths:6432 Recovered:293916

Coronavirus Update Pakistan COVID Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-09-23 05:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

307418 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

Total Coronavirus Cases

31,777,771

Deaths

975,470

Recovered

23,174,962

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
6,438,735
Currently Infected Patients
6,376,652 (99%)
in Mild Condition
62,083 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
24,150,432
Cases which had an outcome
23,174,962 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
975,470 (4%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA7,097,937205,4714,346,1102,546,35614,05921415
India5,640,49690,0214,581,820968,6558,9444078
Brazil4,595,335138,1593,945,627511,5498,31821584
Russia1,115,81019,649917,949178,2122,3007645
Colombia777,53724,570650,801102,16686315244
Peru776,54631,586629,094115,8661,40523478
Mexico705,263 +4,683 74,348 +651 506,732124,1832,6725457
Spain682,26730,9041,41714591
South Africa663,28216,118592,90454,26053911152
Argentina652,17413,952517,228120,9943,36214400
France468,06931,41693,538343,1159517167
Chile448,52312,321423,17613,02691823417
Iran429,19324,656363,73740,8003,9225095
UK403,55141,8251815937
Bangladesh352,1785,007260,79086,3812134
Saudi Arabia330,7984,542312,68413,5721,1219469
Iraq327,5808,682261,75757,1415468104
Pakistan307,418 +532 6,432 +8 293,9167,0705581386
Turkey306,3027,639269,69628,9671,5223623
Italy300,89735,738219,67045,4892394978
Philippines291,7895,049230,64356,0971,0482655
Germany277,1769,491247,90019,7852673306
Indonesia252,9239,837184,29858,788922
Israel193,3741,285140,75151,33866821024
Ukraine181,2373,64279,90197,6941774150
Canada146,6639,234126,90410,525863878
Bolivia131,453 +467 7,693 +39 90,85332,9077111227
Ecuador127,64311,126102,85213,6653757210
Qatar123,917211120,7662,9406644133
Romania114,6484,50392,16917,9764965969
Dominican Republic109,2692,06482,74124,46421310050
Kazakhstan107,450 +76 1,699102,0643,6872215707
Panama107,2842,28583,31821,68112124777
Morocco105,3461,88985,88317,5742772846
Belgium105,226 +1,834 9,955 +5 19,03976,232949070
Egypt102,2545,80691,1435,30541995
Kuwait100,68358891,6128,4839923498
Netherlands98,2406,2911035730
Oman94,71186586,1957,65117918444
Sweden89,4365,870158843
Guatemala86,6233,13775,8697,61754815
UAE86,44740576,02510,0178717
China85,307 +10 4,63480,505168459
Poland80,6992,31664,97213,411852133
Japan79,4381,50871,6486,282164629
Belarus76,10479173,3861,9278055
Honduras72,306 +231 2,206 +2 23,23046,870207274
Ethiopia70,4221,12728,99140,304251609
Portugal69,6631,92545,97421,764706837
Venezuela68,45356457,77410,1151462409
Costa Rica66,68976025,70640,22326013064
Nepal66,63242948,06118,1422278
Bahrain66,40222759,3676,8085038734
Singapore57,6272757,2623389833
Nigeria57,6131,10048,8367,6777278
Czechia53,15853126,15126,4761154962
Uzbekistan52,68544249,0673,1762831569
Switzerland50,6642,05442,1006,510375844
Algeria50,2141,68935,30713,218311141
Armenia47,66793842,6764,05316079
Moldova47,4461,23035,54210,67456211768
Ghana46,06229745,25850751476
Kyrgyzstan45,5421,06341,7962,683246955
Azerbaijan39,37857836,9491,8513876
Austria39,30377130,3128,220754358
Afghanistan39,0961,44532,5765,07593999
Kenya37,21865924,14712,41244689
Palestine36,58026925,46910,8427134
Paraguay34,82870519,25714,8661574869
Ireland33,4441,79223,3648,288166756
Serbia32,99974331,536720233780
Lebanon30,85231512,87817,6591254525
Libya29,44646015,91313,0734272
El Salvador27,95481422,1135,027924305
Australia26,972 +30 859 +5 24,2181,895111055
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,73777818,3596,6007856
Denmark23,79964118,0355,123144105
S Korea23,216 +110 38820,6502,178139453
Cameroon20,59841619,1241,05830772
Hungary19,4996944,55914,246362020
Ivory Coast19,34312018,682541729
Bulgaria19,12376713,7484,608312757
North Macedonia16,86770514,0842,07838096
Madagascar16,13622614,7431,16720579
Greece15,9283529,9895,587771530
Croatia15,13625512,9871,894243692
Senegal14,75930211,6212,83623876
Zambia14,38933113,629429778
Sudan13,5788366,7605,982308
Norway13,15326710,3712,51522422
Albania12,6663677,0425,257164402
Tunisia11,2601642,3868,71047950
Namibia10,6071168,3592,132114158
DRC10,52327110,011241117
Guinea10,387659,78054224786
Malaysia10,3581309,5636659319
Maldives9,818348,4381,3461218092
French Guiana9,738659,400273432419
Tajikistan9,432738,1991,160984
Finland9,1953417,7001,15421659
Montenegro9,1381465,5443,44814549
Gabon8,704547,87577553890
Haiti8,6332236,4821,928755
Luxembourg8,0161246,8481,044112759
Zimbabwe7,7112265,9791,506517
Mauritania7,4031617,01123131583
Mozambique7,114454,0643,005226
Slovakia6,931403,6683,223181269
Myanmar6,7431151,9514,677124
Uganda6,712642,7783,870146
Malawi5,7391794,0651,4954298
Jordan5,679333,7071,93913555
Djibouti5,407615,33885455
Cabo Verde5,337524,7425439576
Eswatini5,3071064,672529114564
Jamaica5,270751,4443,751101778
Cuba5,2221174,50659911461
Nicaragua5,0731492,9132,011764
Hong Kong5,0471034,71722713672
Equatorial Guinea5,018834,50942643551
Congo5,002893,8871,026902
CAR4,802621,8302,9102990
Suriname4,7591004,54111848096
Rwanda4,738272,9911,720364
Slovenia4,5581423,0481,368262192
Guadeloupe4,487422,1992,2462411214
Angola4,2361551,4622,6198128
Trinidad and Tobago4,026651,8712,09072875
Georgia3,913231,5742,316981
Syria3,8771789832,716220
Lithuania3,859872,2251,5471422
Aruba3,665252,4261,2141134294
Mayotte3,541402,964537212911
Gambia3,5401102,0021,4281456
Thailand3,511593,343109150
Bahamas3,467771,8711,519798797
Somalia3,465982,877490217
Réunion3,415152,4829183808
Sri Lanka3,313133,118182155
Mali3,0301292,380521149
Estonia2,976642,38552732243
Malta2,814232,1136786369
South Sudan2,660491,2901,321237
Botswana2,567136241,93011087
Guyana2,437671,3611,009163095
Iceland2,419102,1302797078
Guinea-Bissau2,324391,54973651175
Benin2,294401,954300188
Sierra Leone2,174721,652450271
Yemen2,0285861,24020268
Uruguay1,934461,6452432556
Burkina Faso1,907561,25259991
New Zealand1,824 +9 251,737623365
Togo1,683411,290352202
Andorra1,681531,199429421748
Belize1,6352196764734095
Cyprus1,618221,36922711338
Latvia1,560361,248276829
Lesotho1,42433754637664
French Polynesia1,39421,17022244956
Liberia1,336821,21836263
Martinique1,29020981,17293438
Niger1,193691,1042049
Chad1,1558196710770
Vietnam1,068359577611
Sao Tome and Principe90815880134126
San Marino7234266912321298
Diamond Princess71213651484
Turks and Caicos672 +4 558186317304
Channel Islands652485752923742
Sint Maarten594 +3 2051262613818
Papua New Guinea527723228859
Tanzania5092118330578
Taiwan50974792321
Burundi47414621140
Comoros470745310538
Faeroe Islands448414349160
Mauritius3671033918288
Eritrea36430955102
Gibraltar3553233210538
Isle of Man3402431243994
Saint Martin3306206118118502
Mongolia31330211195
Curaçao291110318711772
Cambodia275274116
Bhutan26119467337
Cayman Islands210120543187
Monaco19711633315012
Barbados18971739657
Bermuda180916652893
Brunei1453142331
Seychelles14313671452
Liechtenstein115111043014
Antigua and Barbuda963921978
British Virgin Islands691482022279
St. Vincent Grenadines 6464576
Caribbean Netherlands54118352055
Macao 464671
Fiji322282136
Timor-Leste 272720
Saint Lucia27261147
New Caledonia 262691
Grenada 2424213
Dominica24186333
Laos232213
St. Barth231672327
Saint Kitts and Nevis19172357
Greenland 1414247
Falkland Islands 13133712
Montserrat131122604
Vatican City 121214981
Saint Pierre Miquelon11561901
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla 33200
Total 31,777,771 7,989 975,470 710 23,174,962 6,438,735 62,083 16745.14
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Preventive Initiatives
What is Coronavirus?
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is a virus, which spreads through respiratory illness caused by people and this disease was first identified in Wuhan, China.
  2. In the beginning, the patients in outbreak in Wuhan, China, were reportedly have some connections with large seafood and animal market and it was suggested that this disease is caused by animal-to-person spread.
  3. Gradually, the increasing number of patients reportedly has no link with animal market and it was assumed that this disease has person-to-person spread.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Symptoms having flu
  5. After getting sick by this disease, some symptoms of this disease may develop within 2 to 14 days. If you have been in a country, which has been affected by Coronavirus and you have noted some symptoms, report to your doctor at once.
Protecting Yourself from Coronavirus
  1. After coming from outside or from washroom, wash your hands for some time
  2. If your hands are dirty or spoiled, avoid touching eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not contact closely the sick people
  4. If you are sick, do not go out
  5. When you cough or sneeze, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid visiting to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Use face mask to cover your mouth
After Returning from Affected countries, Steps I need to take
  1. After returning from affected countries, watch deeply your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or experiencing difficulty in taking breath, seek medical care at once
  3. Share the symptoms or recent travel to affected country with your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions about the steps to be taken before visiting to hospital
  5. Avoid traveling again if you are sick
Important Points regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers do not travel to affected countries un-essentially.
  1. You should be aware of health issues in affected countries, where you have to go and know the steps to ensure your protection.
  2. You should not visit the affected countries unnecessarily.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Upcoming Mobiles
Latest Mobile Reviews
I am willing to buy Miezu Mobile with 3 GB Ram under Rs. 15000/- budge
aslam September 21, 2020
I still got this telephone I only want to make it better with up and d
Nirana Bakker September 21, 2020
if u choice just a good chipset then will be considered as top company
ammar September 20, 2020
Any Discount ??
Hassan September 20, 2020
Plzzzz ik free mobile dy dein its rqst plzzz
Rehab Narmeen September 18, 2020
This smartphone has different features and specifications and we can e
Zaryab Khalid September 18, 2020
I need a mobile.
Atif Waqar September 17, 2020
I want to purchase it.
Atif Waqar September 17, 2020
I want to win this wonderful mobile.
Atif Waqar September 17, 2020
Hello my personal opinion this smart watch is attach screen stick som
sheraz ahmad September 17, 2020

Latest Mobiles | Sell Mobile | Buy Mobiles Close x