Mobile prices in Pakistan, Samsung mobile prices, Huawei Mobile Prices, Nokia mobile prices, Qmobile mobile prices, Lenovo mobile prices
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:4009 Islamabad:83 Punjab:2004 Sindh:986 KPK:500 Balochistan:202 AJK:18 Gilgit:211 Deaths:56 Recovered:429

Coronavirus Update Pakistan COVID Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-04-07 19:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

4009 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

Total Coronavirus Cases

1,410,184

Deaths

81,013

Recovered

300,740

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
1,028,431
Currently Infected Patients
980,597 (95%)
in Mild Condition
47,834 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
381,753
Cases which had an outcome
300,740 (79%)
Recovered / Discharged
81,013 (21%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA386,104 +19,100 12,242 +1,371 21,316352,5469,1041166
Spain140,511 +3,836 13,897 +556 43,20883,4067,0693005
Italy135,586 +3,039 17,127 +604 24,39294,0673,7922243
France109,069 +11,059 10,328 +1,417 19,33779,4047,1311671
Germany106,504 +3,129 1,941 +131 36,08168,4824,8951271
China81,740 +32 3,33177,1671,24221157
Iran62,589 +2,089 3,872 +133 27,03931,6783,987745
UK55,242 +3,634 6,159 +786 13548,9481,559814
Turkey34,109 +3,892 725 +76 1,58231,8021,474404
Switzerland22,253 +596 821 +56 8,70412,7283912571
Belgium22,194 +1,380 2,035 +403 4,15716,0021,2601915
Netherlands19,580 +777 2,101 +234 25017,2291,4241143
Canada17,825 +1,158 374 +51 3,92213,529426472
Austria12,613 +316 243 +23 4,0468,3242431400
Portugal12,442 +712 345 +34 18411,9132711220
Brazil12,377 +194 582 +18 12711,66829658
S Korea10,331 +47 192 +6 6,6943,44555202
Israel9,006 +102 61 +4 6838,2621531040
Sweden7,693 +487 591 +114 2056,897640762
Russia7,497 +1,154 58 +11 4946,945851
Australia5,919 +24 48 +3 2,5473,32493232
Norway5,903 +38 89 +13 325,782781089
Ireland5,709 +345 210 +36 255,4741651156
India5,311 +533 150 +14 4214,7404
Chile5,116 +301 43 +6 8984,175337268
Denmark5,071 +390 203 +16 1,4913,377127875
Czechia4,944 +122 88 +10 1724,68486462
Poland4,848 +435 129 +22 1914,52850128
Romania4,417 +360 197 +21 4603,760274230
Pakistan4,009 +243 56 +3 4293,5242818
Malaysia3,963 +170 63 +1 1,3212,57992122
Japan3,906925923,2227931
Philippines3,764 +104 177 +14 843,503134
Ecuador3,7471911003,456156212
Luxembourg2,970 +127 44 +3 5002,426354745
Peru2,954 +393 929971,8658990
Saudi Arabia2,795 +190 41 +3 6152,1394180
Indonesia2,738 +247 221 +12 2042,31310
Serbia2,447 +247 61 +3 1182,268109280
Mexico2,439 +296 125 +31 6331,6818919
Finland2,308 +132 34 +7 3001,97481417
Thailand2,258 +38 27 +1 8881,3436132
Panama2,10055142,03188487
UAE2,076111671,8981210
Qatar2,057 +225 6 +2 1501,90137714
Dominican Republic1,956 +128 98 +12 331,825147180
Greece1,832 +77 81 +2 2691,48290176
South Africa1,749 +63 13 +1 951,641729
Argentina1,62856 +3 3381,2349636
Iceland1,586 +24 65591,021114648
Colombia1,57946881,4457631
Singapore1,481 +106 63771,09829253
Algeria1,468 +45 193 +20 1131,1624633
Ukraine1,462 +143 45 +7 281,3891633
Egypt1,3228525997813
Croatia1,282 +60 18 +2 1671,09735312
Morocco1,184 +64 90 +10 931,001132
New Zealand1,160 +54 124191814241
Estonia1,149 +41 21 +2 691,05912866
Iraq1,122 +91 65 +1 37368428
Slovenia1,059 +38 36 +6 10292130509
Moldova1,056 +91 22 +3 4099480262
Hong Kong936 +21 423669612125
Lithuania880 +37 15885711323
Belarus861 +161 13547943191
Armenia853 +20 88775830288
Hungary817 +73 47 +9 716991785
Bahrain811 +55 44583494477
Bosnia and Herzegovina764 +90 33 +4 686634233
Kuwait743 +78 110563723174
Azerbaijan717 +76 8 +1 446652371
Diamond Princess712116198210
Kazakhstan685 +23 6506291636
Cameroon65891763225
North Macedonia599 +29 26 +3 3054315288
Tunisia59622255493950
Slovakia581 +47 2135663106
Bulgaria577 +28 23 +1 425122183
Lebanon548 +7 19624672980
Latvia548 +6 2 +1 165305291
Andorra5252131473126795
Uzbekistan504 +47 230472815
Cyprus494 +29 94743813409
Costa Rica4672184471492
Afghanistan423 +56 14 +3 1839111
Uruguay415612328614119
Cuba396 +46 11 +2 273581235
Albania383 +6 22 +1 1312307133
Taiwan376 +3 56131016
Oman371 +40 267302373
Burkina Faso3641810823817
Jordan353 +4 6138209535
Réunion349403094390
Channel Islands335 +12 7342941927
Ivory Coast32334127912
Honduras305 +7 2262771031
Malta293 +52 52884664
Ghana287 +73 53125129
San Marino2773235210148164
Mauritius268 +24 782533211
Palestine261 +7 14221851
Niger253102621710
Vietnam249 +4 12312683
Montenegro241 +8 242357384
Nigeria23853519821
Senegal237 +11 2105130114
Kyrgyzstan228 +12 433191535
Georgia195 +7 3 +1 46146649
Bolivia194 +11 14 +3 2178317
Sri Lanka185 +7 6 +1 4213759
Faeroe Islands184 +1 1206423766
Kenya172 +14 6715923
Venezuela1657659366
Bangladesh164 +41 17 +5 3311411
Mayotte1642151473601
DRC1611851382
Martinique1514509720402
Isle of Man150 +11 1737661764
Guadeloupe13973110114347
Brunei135185493309
Guinea128512310
Cambodia115 +1 585717
Paraguay115 +2 51595116
Gibraltar113 +4 60533354
Trinidad and Tobago106 +1 819776
Rwanda10541018
Djibouti9098191
Madagascar8228063
Monaco79 +2 147442013
El Salvador78 +9 4569412
Liechtenstein77155212020
Guatemala77 +7 3175734
Aruba74 +3 1460693
French Guiana7234381241
Togo65 +7 323398
Barbados63 +3 3 +1 6544219
Jamaica59384820
Mali56 +9 512393
Ethiopia52 +8 244610.5
Uganda52521
Congo4552388
Macao441034168
French Polynesia4242150
Cayman Islands391137593
Puerto Rico39213614
Zambia3917312
Bermuda3921720626
Sint Maarten376130863
Guinea-Bissau33 +15 3317
Guam33 +4 132196
Bahamas335523184
Saint Martin3227236828
Guyana315 +1 818839
Eritrea31319
Gabon30 +6 112813
Benin2615202
Haiti25 +1 1242
Tanzania2415180.4
Myanmar221210.4
Maldives1913635
Libya1911173
Syria1923141
New Caledonia1811763
U.S. Virgin Islands1717163
Namibia163136
Equatorial Guinea1631311
Angola1622120.5
Mongolia154115
Antigua and Barbuda15151153
Fiji15 +1 1517
Dominica15114208
Sudan14 +2 22100.3
Saint Lucia1411376
Liberia143383
Laos14 +2 142
Curaçao1317579
Grenada12122107
Saint Kitts and Nevis11 +1 11207
Seychelles1111112
Greenland11101194
Suriname101917
Eswatini10469
Chad10 +1 280.6
Zimbabwe10190.7
Mozambique10190.3
Nepal9180.3
MS Zaandam927
CAR882
Malawi8 +3 1 +1 710.4
Somalia8 +1 170.5
Turks and Caicos817207
Vatican City778739
St. Vincent Grenadines71663
Cabo Verde711513
Belize716118
St. Barth615607
Mauritania61231
Botswana6153
Sierra Leone660.8
Montserrat661202
Nicaragua6150.9
Bhutan5236
Western Sahara447
Sao Tome and Principe4418
Gambia41212
Anguilla33200
British Virgin Islands3399
Burundi330.3
Caribbean Netherlands2276
Falkland Islands22575
Papua New Guinea220.2
South Sudan110.09
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Timor-Leste110.8
Total 1,410,184 64,095 81,013 6,356 300,740 1,028,431 47,834 1498.43
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Preventive Initiatives
What is Coronavirus?
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is a virus, which spreads through respiratory illness caused by people and this disease was first identified in Wuhan, China.
  2. In the beginning, the patients in outbreak in Wuhan, China, were reportedly have some connections with large seafood and animal market and it was suggested that this disease is caused by animal-to-person spread.
  3. Gradually, the increasing number of patients reportedly has no link with animal market and it was assumed that this disease has person-to-person spread.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Symptoms having flu
  5. After getting sick by this disease, some symptoms of this disease may develop within 2 to 14 days. If you have been in a country, which has been affected by Coronavirus and you have noted some symptoms, report to your doctor at once.
Protecting Yourself from Coronavirus
  1. After coming from outside or from washroom, wash your hands for some time
  2. If your hands are dirty or spoiled, avoid touching eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not contact closely the sick people
  4. If you are sick, do not go out
  5. When you cough or sneeze, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid visiting to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Use face mask to cover your mouth
After Returning from Affected countries, Steps I need to take
  1. After returning from affected countries, watch deeply your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or experiencing difficulty in taking breath, seek medical care at once
  3. Share the symptoms or recent travel to affected country with your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions about the steps to be taken before visiting to hospital
  5. Avoid traveling again if you are sick
Important Points regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers do not travel to affected countries un-essentially.
  1. You should be aware of health issues in affected countries, where you have to go and know the steps to ensure your protection.
  2. You should not visit the affected countries unnecessarily.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK

Latest Mobiles | Sell Mobile | Buy Mobiles Close x